Privacy policy

Privacy policy

ALMDORF „Seinerzeit“ Touristik Aktiengesellschaft is responsible for processing your personal data on our website. Find the company data on Legal details.

Our reference person is Mr. Janis Hegwein and can be reach at

Almdorf Seinerzeit Touristik AG
Vorderkoflach 36
9564 Patergassen

Email: janis.hegwein@almdorf.com
Phone: +43-4275-7201

Data protection

We take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We handle your personal information confidentially and in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation and this Privacy policy.
The use of our website is possible without registration or login. In as much as personal data is collected on our sites (for example, name or e-mail address for newsletter subscription), this will always occur on a voluntary basis.

Processors, recipients

We process your personal data with the support of contract processors who support us in providing the services (e.g. webhosted-email-newsletter-dispatch service).

These contract processors are obliged to strictly protect your personal data and may not process your personal data for any purpose other than the provision of our services.
Your personal data will only be passed on to typical service providers such as banks (in the case of transfers to you), tax consultants (if you appear in our bookkeeping), dispatch service providers (in the case of dispatch to you), etc.

Contact form

After sending the contact form, the personal data entered by you will be processed by the data protection officer for the purpose of processing your request on the basis of your consent given by sending the form.
There is no legal or contractual obligation to provide personal data. Failure to do so will only mean that you will not submit your request and that we will not be able to process it.
You have the right to revoke your consent at any time in a written form, with future effect. The data processed before we receive your request may still be legally processed.

Email-Newsletter

By entering your email address and name, you consent to the processing of the personal data you have entered for the purpose of receiving information about "Almdorf Seinerzeit" by means of an email newsletter from the data protection officer until revocation or objection.
There is no legal or contractual obligation to provide personal data. Failure to consent only means that you will not receive an e-mail newsletter.
You have the right to revoke your consent at any time in a written form for future communications or by clicking on the corresponding ‘unsubscribe’ button within the newsletter. The data processed before we receive your request may still be legally processed.
You can also object to the use of your personal data for the purpose of direct marketing in the same way. In case of objection, your personal data will no longer be processed for the purpose of direct marketing in the form of an email newsletter.

Cookies

This website uses Cookies.
Cookies help make our website more user-friendly, efficient, and secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and saved by your browser. When visiting a website, the website may place a cookie on the visitor's computer. If the user visits the website again later, the website can read the data from the previously stored cookie and thus determine, for example, whether the user has visited the website before and in which areas of the website the user was particularly interested.
For more information on cookies, please visit WIKIPEDIA.

Changes to cookie settings

How the web browser handles cookies, which cookies are accepted or rejected, can be determined by the user in the settings of the web browser. The exact location of these settings depends on the respective web browser. Detailed information can be accessed via the help function of the respective web browser.
If the use of cookies is restricted, all functions of this website may no longer be fully usable.


Cookies on our website

Our website processes the following cookies:


• Cookies that are absolutely necessary to ensure basic functions of the website
Cookie Notice: Used to store your consent to the use of cookies.
gaOptout: Used to store the opt-out of Google Analytics.

Functional cookies to ensure the performance of the website
WordPress Session Cookies: For logged in users

Performance cookies, to enhance the user experience - Google Analytics (see below).
Google Analytics (see below)

Advertising cookies to control advertising campaigns.
None


Server Log File

This website processes the following personal data in a server log file for the purpose of monitoring the technical function and increasing the operational security of the web server on the basis of the predominant legitimate interest of the responsible person (technical security measures):


Content accessed
Time of the server request
Browser type / Browser version
Used operating system
Referrer URL
IP address
Host name

This data is only stored temporarily for a period of four hours. The IP address and host name are then anonymized.


Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA ("Google") on the legal basis of overriding legitimate interest (analysis of website usage). To this end, we have concluded a contract with Google for order data processing.
When you access our website, software is used to establish a connection to Google's servers and to transmit data to Google's servers, some of which are located in the USA. Google Analytics also uses cookies to store information about the website user and to analyze the use of the website by the website user.
This website uses the "IP anonymization" function". As a result, your IP address will be shortened by Google in advance within member states of the European Union or in other signatory states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area and thus made anonymous. Only in exceptional cases is the full IP address transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there.
According to Google, Google will use the data collected to evaluate the use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services relating to website activity and internet usage.
Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf.
Detailed information on the handling of user data by Google Analytics can be found in the privacy policy of Google or Google Analytics.

Deactivate Google Analytics

You can generally prevent the collection of your user data on our website by setting "Do Not Track“ in your browser. Our website takes into consideration the "Do Not Track“ signal, that your web browser then sends to all websites.
You can generally prevent Google Analytics from collecting your user information on all websites by downloading and installing the browser plugin available from the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de
You can only prevent Google Analytics from collecting your user data on this website by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie is set to prevent the collection of your information on future visits to this website: Deactivate Google Analytics.

Your rights

You have the right to request information, correction, deletion and restriction of the processing of your personal data.
If the legal basis for processing your personal data exists in your consent or in a contract concluded with you, you also have the right to transfer your data.
You have the right to revoke any consent you may have given to the processing of your personal data. The data processed before we receive your request may still be legally processed.
You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data for the purpose of direct marketing. In case of objection, your personal data will no longer be processed for the purpose of direct marketing.
Furthermore, you may also, of course, file a complaint with the competent regulatory authorities (Austrian data protection authority, Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Vienna, dsb@dsb.gv.at).

Vorderkoflach 36
A-9564 Patergassen
Austria
+43 4275 7201

FormsHeader

Sign Up for the Newsletter